2017 July 4th Work Schedule

2017 July 4th Work Schedule

The work schedule and related details for the July 4th festivities.

Work Details

Tie Fireworks
Sunday, July 2 at 12 PM

  • Amy Winterrowd
  • Danny Wilbur
  • Dack Klein
  • Chris Folsom
  • Patrick Rondinelli
  • Travis Manley
  • Adam Kunz
  • Bumper Williams
  • Kevin Koprek
  • Chris Miller

At the City Shop.

8 AM Kids Games Setup

  • Travis Manley
  • Bumper Williams
  • Craig Kaminsky
  • Steve Martinez
  • Dave Turner
  • Paul Choate
  • Chris Folsom
  • Chris Miller^

^Materials for the games are covered and Chris will snag the sawdust for us and will bring 6-10 bags this year.

Trucks and the Parade

Tender: Craig Kaminsky and Bumper Williams
Engine: Trevor Latta and Travis Manley
Ladder: Danny Wilbur and Dave Turner
36: Adam Kunz
Rhino: Dack Klein and Amy Winterrowd

Parade Note
The west side of the road (US Post Office) is the wet zone while the east side (Ducketts) will remain dry.

Kids Games

  • Travis Manley
  • Steve Duce
  • Steve Martinez
  • Bumper Williams
  • Chris Miller
  • Craig Hinkson
  • Chris Lee
  • Danny Wilbur
  • Paul Choate
  • Amy Winterrowd

Water Fights Setup

  • Craig Kaminsky
  • Danny Wilbur
  • Adam Kunz
  • Steve Martinez
  • Travis Manley
  • Chris Miller
  • Amy Winterrowd

Water Fights

Northeast Hydrant Chris Folsom
Northeast Wye is Chris Miller and Steve Duce

Southwest Hydrant is Danny Wilbur
Southwest Wye is Craig Kaminsky and Travis Manley

Eric Schoenebaum will be the primary judge and Steve Martinez is the event manager.

Shooting Fireworks

  • Danny Wilbur
  • Paul Choate
  • Dack Klein
  • Amy Winterrowd
  • Chris Miller

Staging Trucks (post water fights)
Tender - West Side of Town (near Goldbelt)

  • Adam Kunz
  • Kevin Koprek
  • Craig Kaminsky

Ladder Truck - East Side of Town (near the school)

  • Patrick Rondinelli
  • Trevor Latta
  • NEED

Engine 11 - with the fireworks crew

  • John Fedel

Rover in the Rhino

  • Travis Manley
Attendance here, there, dunno